Fight Card:

Ryan Seidell
Martinsburg, WV
Modern Gladiator Combat Sports
Bantamweight
Am: 0-2-0



VS

Dave Pope
Baltimore, MD
Baltimore Boxing
Bantamweight
Am: 0-1-0


WINNER: David Pope - by submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:11 of round 1

Brett Payne
Leesburg, VA
Independent
Light Heavyweight
Am: 0-0-0



VS

Frank Armstrong
Nancy Glo, PA
Damage Inc.
Light Heavyweight
Am: 0-1-0


WINNER: Frank Armstrong II by TKO at 1:47 of round 1
Jason Bariatti
Frederick, MD
Clinch Academy
Super Middleweight
Am: 0-0-0



VS
Eli Garshnick
Armagh, PA
Lion-Do
Super Middleweight
Am: 1-0-0


WINNER: Eli Garshnick by TKO at 1:53 of round 1
Dave Monteith
Greencastle, PA
Tactical Combat
Super Middleweight
Am: 0-0-0



VS
George McGinnis
Manchester, PA
York MMA Academy
Super Middleweight
Am: 0-0-0


WINNER: George McGinnis by Submission (Arm Bar) at 1:34 of round 1
Jack Sharky
Heavyweight
Am:


WINNER: Jack Sharky Opponent quit at end of round 1


VS
BJ McClester
Tirehill, PA
Damage Inc.
Heavyweight
Am: 0-0-0

Ryan Bateman
Charles Town, WV
Independent
Middleweight
Am: 0-0-0


WINNER: Ryan Bateman by submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:29 of round 1


VS
Frank Bush
Baltimore, MD
Independent
Middleweight
Am: 0-0-0

Matt Caudle
Boonsboro, MD
Clinch Academy
Lightweight
Am: 1-0-0


WINNER: Matt Caudle by submission (Triangle Choke) at 2:50 of round 2


VS
Misha Christianson
Hagerstown, MD
Team Matrix
Lightweight
Am: 0-0-0

James Kerns
Greencastle, PA
Tactical Combat
Super Cruiserweight
Am: 1-0-0



VS
Bruce Monroe
Greencastle, PA
Extreme Sportsplex
Super Cruiserweight
Am: 2-0-0


WINNER: Bruce Monroe by Unanimous Decision, 28-30, 28-29, 27-30
Mike Macintire
Delmar, MD
Independent
Light Heavyweight
Am: 0-0-0



VS
Blaine Balicki
Tirehill, PA
Damage Inc.
Light Heavyweight
Am: 0-1-0


WINNER: Blaine Balicki by submission (Guillotine Choke) at :48 of round 1
Joe Hughes
Frederick, MD
Clinch Academy
Heavyweight
Am: 0-1-0



VS
Jon Neese
Chambersville, PA
Lion-Do
Heavyweight
Am: 1-0-0


WINNER: Jon Neese by Unanimous Decision, 28-29, 28-29, 28-30
Josh Anderson
Falling Waters, WV
Busted Knuckles
Bantamweight
Am: 2-1-0


WINNER: Josh Anderson by submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:53 of round 2


VS
Brett Thomas
Salix, PA
Damage Inc.
Bantamweight
Am: 1-0-0

Jose Cabraja
Hagerstown, MD
Extreme Sportsplex
Super Cruiserweight
Am: 3-0-0



VS
Donnie Crawford, Jr.
Inwood, WV
Coalition Fight Club
Super Cruiserweight
Am: 3-1-0


WINNER: Donnie Crawford by TKO at 1:49 of round 1
Roy Miller
Westminister, MD
Busted Knuckles
Middleweight
Am: 1-0-0



VS
Peter Nwaorgu
Middleweight
Am:


WINNER: Peter Nwaorgu by TKO at :30 of round 1
Robert Conner
Martinsburg, WV
Coalition Fight Team
Middleweight
Am: 7-5-1


WINNER: Robert Conner by submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:51 of round 1


VS
Justin Head
Greensburg, PA
Lion-Do
Middleweight
Am: 3-1-0

Blaine Thomas
Harpers Ferry, WV
Busted Knuckles
Welterweight
Am: 4-0-0



VS
Jesse Garshnick
Armagh, PA
Lion-Do
Middleweight
Am: 2-0-0


WINNER: Jesse Garshnick by submission (Guillotine Choke) at 1:52 of round 3