View Fight Card
 Fight Card:

Gabriel Buchanan
Chandler, NC
Freestyle Academy
Flyweight
Am: 1-1-0



VS

Bout Scratched Gartman no show
Ron Gartman
Columbia, SC
Columbia submissions
Flyweight
Am: 1-1-0

Chad Stevens
Winston-Salem, NC
Team Crossface
Lightweight
Am: 0-1-0


Winner Chad Stevens at :17 of the 1st round by tap out guillotine choke


VS
Angelo Cannoli
Laconia, NC
MMA of Waynesville
Lightweight
Am: 0-0-0

Chad Harrison
Canton, NC
Independent
Welterweight
Am: 0-0-0



VS

Bout Scratched Harrison no show
Roger Goforth
St. Mathews, NC
Team UCMA
Welterweight
Am: 0-0-0

Craig Naegler
Cullowhee, NC
PCSC
Middleweight
Am: 1-0-0



VS

Bout Scratched Rhinehart no show
Chris Rhinehart
Waynesville, NC
Team Rhinehart
Middleweight
Am: 0-1-0

Kallup Mccoy
Welterweight
Am:



VS
Josh Sutton
Anderson, SC
Independent
Welterweight
Am: 0-1-0


Winner Josh Sutton on Split Decision, 29-28 Mccoy, 27-30 Sutton, 28-29 Sutton
Mitchell Hutton
Canton, NC
Independent
Featherweight
Am: 0-0-0


Winner Mitchell Hatton at 1:20 of the 2nd round by referee stoppage due to strikes


VS
Chris Potter
Alcoa, TN
Independent
Featherweight
Am: 0-0-0

James Turpin
Bryan, NC
MMA of Waynesville
Light Heavyweight
Am: 0-0-0



VS
Mathew Monk
Deland, FL
Team Rage
Light Heavyweight
Am: 0-0-0


Winner Mathew Monk at :49 of the 1st round by tap out
Mason Neff
Waynesville, NC
Independent
Bantamweight
Am: 1-0-0



VS
Scott Farhat
Marietta, GA
Triple Boxing
Bantamweight
Am: 2-2-0


Winner Scott Farhat at 3:11 of the 1st round by arm bar
Johnny Buck
Fairview, NC
WC Shootfighting
Middleweight
Am: 2-0-0



VS
Josh Eagans
Columbia, SC
Columbia Submissions
Middleweight
Am: 3-0-0


Winner Josh Eagan at 1:24 of the 1st round by tap out guillotine choke
Brandon Presnell
Waynesville, NC
MMA of Waynesville
Flyweight
Am: 3-2-0



Jimmy Fowler
Inman, SC
Team Revolution
Flyweight
Am: 3-0-0


Winner Jimmy Fowler at 1:00 of the 1st round by rear naked Choke
Daniel Ready
Lexington, SC
Lexington Martial Arts
Featherweight
Am: 2-3-0


Winner Daniel Ready at 3:59 of the 1st round by referee stoppage due to strikes


Tim Goodwin
Columbia, SC
Columbia Submissions
Featherweight
Am: 1-0-0

Kery Bramlett
Weaverville, NC
MMA of Waynesville
Lightweight
Am: 3-2-0



James Bojonny
Columbia, SC
Columbia Submissions
Lightweight
Am: 2-0-0


Winner James Bojonny at 1:24 of the 1st round by Triangle Choke
Zahay Bone
Cherokee, NC
Independent
Middleweight
Am: 2-0-0



Danny Cox
Columbia, SC
Modern Army Combative
Middleweight
Am: 3-2-0


Winner Danny Cox at 3:23 of 1st round by tap out
Earl Ammons
Waynesville, NC
Palaestra Kombat Sports
Welterweight
Am: 4-2-0


Winner Earl Ammons by Unanimous Decision, 30-27, 29-28, 29-28


Patrick Henry
Anderson, SC
Independent
Welterweight
Am: 1-1-0